2021-22 Great Midwest All-Conference/Individual Awards

Fall Sports

Men's Cross Country

  • Great Midwest Champions
  • Freshman of the Year
    • Nathan Moore 
  • Coach of the Year
    • Rob Mizicko
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Hunter Moore
    • Nathan Moore
    • Drew Roberts
    • Zach Beneteau
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Mitchel Dunham
    • Drew Monahan
    • Xavier Foehl
    • Chandler Wilhelm

Women's Cross Country

  • Runner of the Year
    • Alexa Leppelmeier
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Alexa Leppelmeier
    • Teja Young
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Alex Bauer
    • Claire Robertson
    • Bridget Hahn

Women's Soccer

  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Faith Estes

Men's Soccer

  • First Team All-Conference
    • Patrick O'Halloran
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Ethan Burawa
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Harry Gardner
    • Jake Cunningham

Football

  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Sal Sidebotham
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Thomas Wilks
    • Alijah Demitras
    • Noah Caston

Volleyball

  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Olivia Mazczuzak
    • Grace Lindquist
    • Olivia Kearns

Women's Basketball

  • Player of the Year
    • Sha Carter
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Sha Carter
    • Morgan McMillen
    • Mayci Sales
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Lexie Scarton
  • All-Defensive Team
    • Sha Carter
    • Mayci Sales

Men's Basketball

  • Great Midwest Regular Season and Tournament Champions
  • Coach of the Year
    • Jeff Young
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Darryl Straughter
    • Garrison Keeslar
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Caleb Canter
  • All-Defensive Team
    • Caleb Canter

Women's Indoor Track and Field

  • Track Athlete of the Year
    • Alexa Leppelmeier
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Alexa Leppelmeier
    • Ndidiamaka Anaraodo
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Alex Bauer
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Kelsey Hartsock

Men's Bowling

  • Co-Bowler of the Year
    • Jordan Norris
  • Co-Freshman of the Year
    • Chase Barstow
  • Elite 25 Award
    • Jordan Norris
  • All-Conference
    • Chase Barstow
    • Jordan Norris
    • Ryan Hanzak
    • Caden Mutchler

Women's Bowling

  • Freshman of the Year
    • Hannah DeFord
  • All-Conference
    • Emily Kiss
    • Alicia Yacono
    • Addison Starr

Men's Tennis

  • Great Midwest Regular Season Champions
  • Co-Coach of the Year
    • Bryan Whittaker
  • Player of the Year
    • Jakob Riglewski
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Jakob Riglewski
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Dawson Drummond
    • Alex Medina
    • Pedro Campos

Women's Tennis

  • Great Midwest Regular Season Champions
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Nicole Beidacki
    • Risako Umekuni
    • Shantala Uzcategui
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Alexa Gamborino

Women's Golf

  • All-Conference
    • Madison Ardelean

Men's Golf

  • All-Conference
    • Kyle Buzaki

Women's Lacrosse

  • Great Midwest Regular Season and Tournament Champions
  • Midfielder of the Year
    • Hannah McFeeters
  • Defender of the Year
    • Halle Kotulock
  • Freshman of the Year
    • Rachel Black
  • Co-Coach of the Year
    • Matt Shields
  • Elite 25 Award
    • Hannah McFeeters
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Halle Kotulock
    • Melinda Maers
    • Hannah McFeeters
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Rachel Black
    • Lindsay Hindman
    • Isabella Kelty
    • Ellen Lawrence
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Madison Bays
    • Kathleen Mendenhall
    • Mallory Miller
    • Tanisha Steele

Men's Lacrosse

  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Sully Dowling
    • Andrew Singer
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Patrick Cuddihy
    • Mike Sawulak

Softball

  • Player of the Year
    • Jessie Rock
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Jessie Rock
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Emma Bobey 

Baseball

  • Great Midwest Tournament Champions
  • Freshman of the Year
    • Brady Maciak
  • First Team All-Conference
    • Brant Alazaus
  • Second Team All-Conference
    • Joey Holiga
    • Brady Maciak
    • Drew Saunier
  • Third Team All-Conference
    • Jarret Lyon

Outdoor Track & Field