Walsh Wall of Fame

Sport Year Inducted
Corry Appline full bio Corry Appline Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2003
Justin Atkinson full bio Justin Atkinson Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2012
Gary Barden full bio Gary Barden Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Carrie (Miller) Bast full bio Carrie (Miller) Bast Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2003
Derek Besgrove full bio Derek Besgrove Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2012
Ben Biery full bio Ben Biery Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2008
Ed Biesiada full bio Ed Biesiada Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Mark Blanc full bio Mark Blanc Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1989
Brother Francis Blouin full bio Brother Francis Blouin Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 1992
Joe Bogdan full bio Joe Bogdan Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2000
Bob Boldon full bio Bob Boldon Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2008
Frank Borroni full bio Frank Borroni Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Sherry Bossart full bio Sherry Bossart Sport: Coach Year Inducted: 2013
Herb Bowen full bio Herb Bowen Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Chris Brink full bio Chris Brink Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2013
Kathy (Grunder) Brown full bio Kathy (Grunder) Brown Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 1994
Mike Bruin full bio Mike Bruin Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 2001
Steve Campbell full bio Steve Campbell Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1988
Katherine (Drap) Caniglia full bio Katherine (Drap) Caniglia Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2015
Michelle (Mooney) Clark full bio Michelle (Mooney) Clark Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2006
Charles (Hop) Collier full bio Charles (Hop) Collier Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Chris Collier full bio Chris Collier Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Billy Conrad full bio Billy Conrad Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2008
Lisa (Arnold) Contini full bio Lisa (Arnold) Contini Sport: Women's Tennis Year Inducted: 2015
Ron Contini full bio Ron Contini Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1989
Anthony Cordillo full bio Anthony Cordillo Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 2009
Albert Coreno full bio Albert Coreno Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Lauren (Collins) Corsillo full bio Lauren (Collins) Corsillo Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2013
Curtis Craft full bio Curtis Craft Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
Colleen Crosby full bio Colleen Crosby Sport: Women's Basketball/Volleyball Year Inducted: 1994
Jim Dennison full bio Jim Dennison Sport: Coach Year Inducted: 2013
Dee Dent full bio Dee Dent Sport: Synchronized Swimming Year Inducted: 2008
Anne (Prchlik) Desrosiers full bio Anne (Prchlik) Desrosiers Sport: Volleyball/Softball Year Inducted: 1988
Ray Dungen full bio Ray Dungen Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Nate Falvo full bio Nate Falvo Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2006
Brother Thomas Farrell full bio Brother Thomas Farrell Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 1989
Timm Fautsko full bio Timm Fautsko Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 2016
Mike Galassi full bio Mike Galassi Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2014
Greg Geig full bio Greg Geig Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2005
Mario Giganti full bio Mario Giganti Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2006
Hymie Ginsburg full bio Hymie Ginsburg Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 1989
Angie Goodrum full bio Angie Goodrum Sport: Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1999
Rick Grafmeyer full bio Rick Grafmeyer Sport: Tennis Year Inducted: 1998
Kelly Green full bio Kelly Green Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2012
Mike (Red) Greiner full bio Mike (Red) Greiner Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1992
Ben Hackett full bio Ben Hackett Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2013
AnnMarie (Dain) Hall full bio AnnMarie (Dain) Hall Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2002
Rosie (Giles) Hall full bio Rosie (Giles) Hall Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2012
Charlie Hall full bio Charlie Hall Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1992
Jill Hanigofsky full bio Jill Hanigofsky Sport: Women's Basketball/Tennis Year Inducted: 2005
Brittany Harmon full bio Brittany Harmon Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2007
John Hartwig full bio John Hartwig Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Brian Hayes full bio Brian Hayes Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 2006
Karen Heimgartner full bio Karen Heimgartner Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2008
Rhonda Heldt full bio Rhonda Heldt Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2010
Robert Heppner full bio Robert Heppner Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1990
Jeff Hesier full bio Jeff Hesier Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 2000
Jason Hicks full bio Jason Hicks Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2014
Beth Hill full bio Beth Hill Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 1994
John Hornyak full bio John Hornyak Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1990
Brad Hubert full bio Brad Hubert Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2012
Wendi (Schrock) Hudson full bio Wendi (Schrock) Hudson Sport: Women's Cross Country/Track & Field Year Inducted: 2006
Larry Hug full bio Larry Hug Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1994
Bob Huggins full bio Bob Huggins Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1986
Ingrid (Brainard) Hughes full bio Ingrid (Brainard) Hughes Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2016
Mike Iacofano full bio Mike Iacofano Sport: Cross Country/Track & Field Year Inducted: 2003
Bob Jackson full bio Bob Jackson Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Corey Jones full bio Corey Jones Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2016
Eldon Jones full bio Eldon Jones Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1996
Renee (Owens) Jose full bio Renee (Owens) Jose Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 1996
Richard Jusseaume full bio Richard Jusseaume Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 1990
Craig Kench full bio Craig Kench Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2011
Steve Kindle full bio Steve Kindle Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1987
Rayshaun Kizer full bio Rayshaun Kizer Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2015
Shannon Kohl full bio Shannon Kohl Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2011
Joy (Cornachione) Koncz full bio Joy (Cornachione) Koncz Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 1992
Kris Kowalski full bio Kris Kowalski Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
Mike Kracker full bio Mike Kracker Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1998
Ellen Kutz full bio Ellen Kutz Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 2015
Norm Kutz full bio Norm Kutz Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 2008
Brother James Lacasse full bio Brother James Lacasse Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1992
Chad Lahna full bio Chad Lahna Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2016
Amy Lehmer full bio Amy Lehmer Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2008
Missy Long full bio Missy Long Sport: Basketball/Volleyball Year Inducted: 1988
Joe Lorber full bio Joe Lorber Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Steve Loy full bio Steve Loy Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2005
Ellen (Myers) Luebbering full bio Ellen (Myers) Luebbering Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 1995
Craig Luther full bio Craig Luther Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Christine (Haver) Lynn full bio Christine (Haver) Lynn Sport: Women's Golf Year Inducted: 2014
Jeff Mallette full bio Jeff Mallette Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1989
Richard Mapp full bio Richard Mapp Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2014
Phil Marquart full bio Phil Marquart Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2007
Mark Mazzaferri full bio Mark Mazzaferri Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1993
Vicki (McNicholas) Mazzaferri full bio Vicki (McNicholas) Mazzaferri Sport: Women's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1993
Dan McCallion full bio Dan McCallion Sport: Coach Year Inducted: 2013
Nancy (Biggums) McPherson full bio Nancy (Biggums) McPherson Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 1993
Rick McQueen full bio Rick McQueen Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1989
Tim Mead full bio Tim Mead Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Cindy (Neiger) Mead full bio Cindy (Neiger) Mead Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 1994
Abby (Feyh) Meade full bio Abby (Feyh) Meade Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2008
Ron Mendel full bio Ron Mendel Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2002
Doug Meyer full bio Doug Meyer Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2008
Holly (Niklas) Mikal full bio Holly (Niklas) Mikal Sport: Women's Track Year Inducted: 1995
Bill Miker full bio Bill Miker Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Len Milazzo full bio Len Milazzo Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2008
Ann (Alpeter) Moeller full bio Ann (Alpeter) Moeller Sport: Volleyball/Basketball Year Inducted: 1995
Jeff Moeller full bio Jeff Moeller Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1995
Tim Moyer full bio Tim Moyer Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1984
Julie (Bachman) Nagel full bio Julie (Bachman) Nagel Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2005
2004-05 Men's Basketball NAIA National Championship Team full bio 2004-05 Men's Basketball NAIA National Championship Team Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2012
1997-98 NAIA Women's NAIA National Championship Team full bio 1997-98 NAIA Women's NAIA National Championship Team Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2012
Doug Neff full bio Doug Neff Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2010
Jennifer (Pafford) Njoroge full bio Jennifer (Pafford) Njoroge Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2009
Jackie Novak full bio Jackie Novak Sport: Women's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 2000
Mike O'Brien full bio Mike O'Brien Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 1994
Ed Oleksiak full bio Ed Oleksiak Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1991
Kristin (Readence) Orotpan full bio Kristin (Readence) Orotpan Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2011
Nick Pallotta full bio Nick Pallotta Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Allison (Davis) Palmquist full bio Allison (Davis) Palmquist Sport: Women's Soccer Year Inducted: 2005
Mike Parker full bio Mike Parker Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
John Paul full bio John Paul Sport: Cross Country/Track & Field Year Inducted: 2008
Paula (Battista) Pedrotty full bio Paula (Battista) Pedrotty Sport: Volleyball/Tennis Year Inducted: 1988
Tony Pellegrene full bio Tony Pellegrene Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1999
Dan Peters full bio Dan Peters Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1998
Mke Petrecca full bio Mke Petrecca Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1990
Rick Phillips full bio Rick Phillips Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 1987
Jodie (Tekip) Poole full bio Jodie (Tekip) Poole Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2002
Jaime (Aeschlimann) Porter full bio Jaime (Aeschlimann) Porter Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2011
Dave Potopsky full bio Dave Potopsky Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Ruth (Kucklick) Prentice full bio Ruth (Kucklick) Prentice Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2014
Jane Pukys full bio Jane Pukys Sport: Women's Tennis Year Inducted: 2007
Jeff Rabbitt full bio Jeff Rabbitt Sport: Meritorius Service Year Inducted: 2014
Ashley (Norman) Reid full bio Ashley (Norman) Reid Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2011
Steve Rich full bio Steve Rich Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1989
Ed Robinson full bio Ed Robinson Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Leslie Ryman full bio Leslie Ryman Sport: Women's Track Year Inducted: 1993
Denise (Gahera) Sabol full bio Denise (Gahera) Sabol Sport: Women's Basketball/Tennis Year Inducted: 2002
Chris Saltmarsh full bio Chris Saltmarsh Sport: Men's Golf Year Inducted: 2013
Melanie Scheetz full bio Melanie Scheetz Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2008
Shannon (Hammer) Schrock full bio Shannon (Hammer) Schrock Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 1988
Roy Sheil full bio Roy Sheil Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 1991
Dr. Mark Shepard full bio Dr. Mark Shepard Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 2015
Randall Sistrunk full bio Randall Sistrunk Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2015
Samuel Sliman full bio Samuel Sliman Sport: Meritorious Service Year Inducted: 2001
Heidi (Fledderjohann) Sluss full bio Heidi (Fledderjohann) Sluss Sport: Women's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 2010
Kerri (Andrews) Smith full bio Kerri (Andrews) Smith Sport: Women's Basketball Year Inducted: 2010
Marvin Smith full bio Marvin Smith Sport: Men's Track Year Inducted: 2002
Erika (Ludwig) Stewart full bio Erika (Ludwig) Stewart Sport: Synchronized Swimming Year Inducted: 2013
Marcy (Harper) Stroemple full bio Marcy (Harper) Stroemple Sport: Women's Basketball/Volleyball Year Inducted: 1988
Kevin Surnear full bio Kevin Surnear Sport: Track & Field Year Inducted: 2012
Jeff Szczepanski full bio Jeff Szczepanski Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
Darian Tate full bio Darian Tate Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2014
George Theodoris full bio George Theodoris Sport: Track & Field, Football Year Inducted: 2016
Mia (Battista) Thomas full bio Mia (Battista) Thomas Sport: Tennis Year Inducted: 1989
Dave Thomas full bio Dave Thomas Sport: Tennis Year Inducted: 1989
Tim Thompson full bio Tim Thompson Sport: Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 2010
Joe Tomlinson full bio Joe Tomlinson Sport: Baseball Year Inducted: 2006
Kami (Kessler) Treharn full bio Kami (Kessler) Treharn Sport: Softball Year Inducted: 2016
Kevin Trombley full bio Kevin Trombley Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1987
Jen (Swartz) Truman full bio Jen (Swartz) Truman Sport: Softball/Volleyball Year Inducted: 2007
Per Tuenstam full bio Per Tuenstam Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2005
Joe Urbanick full bio Joe Urbanick Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 2008
Art Varga full bio Art Varga Sport: Men's Soccer/Baseball Year Inducted: 1984
Darci Violand full bio Darci Violand Sport: Women's Tennis Year Inducted: 2009
Kenechi Wakatsuki full bio Kenechi Wakatsuki Sport: Men's Soccer Year Inducted: 1987
Allen Walker full bio Allen Walker Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1993
Jimmy Walker full bio Jimmy Walker Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1983
Nina Giaccio Walsh full bio Nina Giaccio Walsh Sport: Softball/Soccer Year Inducted: 2001
Brandon Weems full bio Brandon Weems Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2016
Jeff Wertman full bio Jeff Wertman Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1994
Kurt Whitesel full bio Kurt Whitesel Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1991
Bryan Whittaker full bio Bryan Whittaker Sport: Men's Tennis Year Inducted: 2007
Billy Jo Williams full bio Billy Jo Williams Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1988
Ricky Williams full bio Ricky Williams Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984
Oscar Wilmington full bio Oscar Wilmington Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1986
Lindsey Wilt full bio Lindsey Wilt Sport: Volleyball Year Inducted: 2011
Ron Winphrie full bio Ron Winphrie Sport: Football Year Inducted: 2009
Jeff Young full bio Jeff Young Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 2001
Jeff Zaremba full bio Jeff Zaremba Sport: Men's Cross Country/Track Year Inducted: 1991
Mark Zeltman full bio Mark Zeltman Sport: Men's Basketball Year Inducted: 1984