Walsh Wall of Fame

Name Sport Year Inducted
Corry Appline full bio Corry Appline Men's Basketball 2003
Justin Atkinson full bio Justin Atkinson Men's Soccer 2012
Gary Barden full bio Gary Barden Men's Soccer 1984
Carrie (Miller) Bast full bio Carrie (Miller) Bast Volleyball 2003
Derek Besgrove full bio Derek Besgrove Football 2012
Ben Biery full bio Ben Biery Baseball 2008
Ed Biesiada full bio Ed Biesiada Men's Soccer 1984
Mark Blanc full bio Mark Blanc Men's Golf 1989
Brother Francis Blouin full bio Brother Francis Blouin Meritorious Service 1992
Joe Bogdan full bio Joe Bogdan Men's Basketball 2000
Bob Boldon full bio Bob Boldon Men's Basketball 2008
Frank Borroni full bio Frank Borroni Men's Soccer 1984
Sherry Bossart full bio Sherry Bossart Coach 2013
Herb Bowen full bio Herb Bowen Men's Basketball 1983
Chris Brink full bio Chris Brink Football 2013
Kathy (Grunder) Brown full bio Kathy (Grunder) Brown Softball 1994
Mike Bruin full bio Mike Bruin Meritorious Service 2001
Steve Campbell full bio Steve Campbell Men's Basketball 1988
Michelle (Mooney) Clark full bio Michelle (Mooney) Clark Softball 2006
Charles (Hop) Collier full bio Charles (Hop) Collier Men's Basketball 1983
Chris Collier full bio Chris Collier Men's Soccer 1984
Billy Conrad full bio Billy Conrad Men's Soccer 2008
Ron Contini full bio Ron Contini Men's Golf 1989
Anthony Cordillo full bio Anthony Cordillo Men's Golf 2009
Lauren (Collins) Corsillo full bio Lauren (Collins) Corsillo Volleyball 2013
Curtis Craft full bio Curtis Craft Men's Basketball 1984
Colleen Crosby full bio Colleen Crosby Women's Basketball/Volleyball 1994
Jim Dennison full bio Jim Dennison Coach 2013
Dee Dent full bio Dee Dent Synchronized Swimming 2008
Anne (Prchlik) Desrosiers full bio Anne (Prchlik) Desrosiers Volleyball/Softball 1988
Ray Dungen full bio Ray Dungen Men's Basketball 1983
Nate Falvo full bio Nate Falvo Football 2006
Brother Thomas Farrell full bio Brother Thomas Farrell Meritorious Service 1989
Mike Galassi full bio Mike Galassi Football 2014
Greg Geig full bio Greg Geig Men's Basketball 2005
Mario Giganti full bio Mario Giganti Men's Soccer 2006
Hymie Ginsburg full bio Hymie Ginsburg Meritorious Service 1989
Angie Goodrum full bio Angie Goodrum Cross Country/Track 1999
Rick Grafmeyer full bio Rick Grafmeyer Tennis 1998
Kelly Green full bio Kelly Green Softball 2012
Mike (Red) Greiner full bio Mike (Red) Greiner Men's Soccer 1992
Ben Hackett full bio Ben Hackett Baseball 2013
AnnMarie (Dain) Hall full bio AnnMarie (Dain) Hall Volleyball 2002
Rosie (Giles) Hall full bio Rosie (Giles) Hall Volleyball 2012
Charlie Hall full bio Charlie Hall Men's Cross Country/Track 1992
Jill Hanigofsky full bio Jill Hanigofsky Women's Basketball/Tennis 2005
Brittany Harmon full bio Brittany Harmon Women's Basketball 2007
John Hartwig full bio John Hartwig Men's Soccer 1984
Brian Hayes full bio Brian Hayes Men's Golf 2006
Karen Heimgartner full bio Karen Heimgartner Softball 2008
Rhonda Heldt full bio Rhonda Heldt Volleyball 2010
Robert Heppner full bio Robert Heppner Men's Golf 1990
Jeff Hesier full bio Jeff Hesier Men's Cross Country/Track 2000
Jason Hicks full bio Jason Hicks Men's Basketball 2014
Beth Hill full bio Beth Hill Volleyball 1994
John Hornyak full bio John Hornyak Baseball 1990
Brad Hubert full bio Brad Hubert Baseball 2012
Wendi (Schrock) Hudson full bio Wendi (Schrock) Hudson Women's Cross Country/Track & Field 2006
Larry Hug full bio Larry Hug Men's Golf 1994
Bob Huggins full bio Bob Huggins Men's Basketball 1986
Mike Iacofano full bio Mike Iacofano Cross Country/Track & Field 2003
Bob Jackson full bio Bob Jackson Men's Soccer 1984
Eldon Jones full bio Eldon Jones Men's Cross Country/Track 1996
Renee (Owens) Jose full bio Renee (Owens) Jose Volleyball 1996
Richard Jusseaume full bio Richard Jusseaume Meritorious Service 1990
Craig Kench full bio Craig Kench Men's Soccer 2011
Steve Kindle full bio Steve Kindle Men's Soccer 1987
Shannon Kohl full bio Shannon Kohl Softball 2011
Joy (Cornachione) Koncz full bio Joy (Cornachione) Koncz Women's Basketball 1992
Kris Kowalski full bio Kris Kowalski Men's Basketball 1984
Mike Kracker full bio Mike Kracker Men's Golf 1998
Norm Kutz full bio Norm Kutz Meritorious Service 2008
Brother James Lacasse full bio Brother James Lacasse Men's Golf 1992
Amy Lehmer full bio Amy Lehmer Softball 2008
Missy Long full bio Missy Long Basketball/Volleyball 1988
Joe Lorber full bio Joe Lorber Men's Soccer 1984
Steve Loy full bio Steve Loy Men's Basketball 2005
Ellen (Myers) Luebbering full bio Ellen (Myers) Luebbering Softball 1995
Craig Luther full bio Craig Luther Men's Basketball 1983
Christine (Haver) Lynn full bio Christine (Haver) Lynn Women's Golf 2014
Jeff Mallette full bio Jeff Mallette Men's Golf 1989
Richard Mapp full bio Richard Mapp Men's Soccer 2014
Phil Marquart full bio Phil Marquart Football 2007
Mark Mazzaferri full bio Mark Mazzaferri Men's Cross Country/Track 1993
Vicki (McNicholas) Mazzaferri full bio Vicki (McNicholas) Mazzaferri Women's Cross Country/Track 1993
Dan McCallion full bio Dan McCallion Coach 2013
Nancy (Biggums) McPherson full bio Nancy (Biggums) McPherson Women's Basketball 1993
Rick McQueen full bio Rick McQueen Men's Cross Country/Track 1989
Tim Mead full bio Tim Mead Men's Soccer 1984
Cindy (Neiger) Mead full bio Cindy (Neiger) Mead Volleyball 1994
Abby (Feyh) Meade full bio Abby (Feyh) Meade Volleyball 2008
Ron Mendel full bio Ron Mendel Men's Soccer 2002
Doug Meyer full bio Doug Meyer Men's Basketball 2008
Holly (Niklas) Mikal full bio Holly (Niklas) Mikal Women's Track 1995
Bill Miker full bio Bill Miker Men's Soccer 1984
Len Milazzo full bio Len Milazzo Men's Soccer 2008
Ann (Alpeter) Moeller full bio Ann (Alpeter) Moeller Volleyball/Basketball 1995
Jeff Moeller full bio Jeff Moeller Men's Soccer 1995
Tim Moyer full bio Tim Moyer Men's Soccer 1984
Julie (Bachman) Nagel full bio Julie (Bachman) Nagel Volleyball 2005
2004-05 Men's Basketball NAIA National Championship Team full bio 2004-05 Men's Basketball NAIA National Championship Team Men's Basketball 2012
1997-98 NAIA Women's NAIA National Championship Team full bio 1997-98 NAIA Women's NAIA National Championship Team Women's Basketball 2012
Doug Neff full bio Doug Neff Football 2010
Jennifer (Pafford) Njoroge full bio Jennifer (Pafford) Njoroge Volleyball 2009
Jackie Novak full bio Jackie Novak Women's Cross Country/Track 2000
Mike O'Brien full bio Mike O'Brien Men's Golf 1994
Ed Oleksiak full bio Ed Oleksiak Men's Cross Country/Track 1991
Kristin (Readence) Orotpan full bio Kristin (Readence) Orotpan Volleyball 2011
Nick Pallotta full bio Nick Pallotta Men's Basketball 1983
Allison (Davis) Palmquist full bio Allison (Davis) Palmquist Women's Soccer 2005
Mike Parker full bio Mike Parker Men's Basketball 1983
John Paul full bio John Paul Cross Country/Track & Field 2008
Paula (Battista) Pedrotty full bio Paula (Battista) Pedrotty Volleyball/Tennis 1988
Tony Pellegrene full bio Tony Pellegrene Men's Basketball 1999
Dan Peters full bio Dan Peters Men's Basketball 1998
Mke Petrecca full bio Mke Petrecca Men's Cross Country/Track 1990
Rick Phillips full bio Rick Phillips Baseball 1987
Jodie (Tekip) Poole full bio Jodie (Tekip) Poole Softball 2002
Jaime (Aeschlimann) Porter full bio Jaime (Aeschlimann) Porter Softball 2011
Dave Potopsky full bio Dave Potopsky Men's Basketball 1983
Ruth (Kucklick) Prentice full bio Ruth (Kucklick) Prentice Volleyball 2014
Jane Pukys full bio Jane Pukys Women's Tennis 2007
Jeff Rabbitt full bio Jeff Rabbitt Meritorius Service 2014
Ashley (Norman) Reid full bio Ashley (Norman) Reid Women's Basketball 2011
Steve Rich full bio Steve Rich Men's Cross Country/Track 1989
Ed Robinson full bio Ed Robinson Men's Basketball 1983
Leslie Ryman full bio Leslie Ryman Women's Track 1993
Denise (Gahera) Sabol full bio Denise (Gahera) Sabol Women's Basketball/Tennis 2002
Chris Saltmarsh full bio Chris Saltmarsh Men's Golf 2013
Melanie Scheetz full bio Melanie Scheetz Women's Basketball 2008
Shannon (Hammer) Schrock full bio Shannon (Hammer) Schrock Women's Basketball 1988
Roy Sheil full bio Roy Sheil Meritorious Service 1991
Samuel Sliman full bio Samuel Sliman Meritorious Service 2001
Heidi (Fledderjohann) Sluss full bio Heidi (Fledderjohann) Sluss Women's Cross Country/Track 2010
Kerri (Andrews) Smith full bio Kerri (Andrews) Smith Women's Basketball 2010
Marvin Smith full bio Marvin Smith Men's Track 2002
Erika (Ludwig) Stewart full bio Erika (Ludwig) Stewart Synchronized Swimming 2013
Marcy (Harper) Stroemple full bio Marcy (Harper) Stroemple Women's Basketball/Volleyball 1988
Kevin Surnear full bio Kevin Surnear Track & Field 2012
Jeff Szczepanski full bio Jeff Szczepanski Men's Basketball 1984
Darian Tate full bio Darian Tate Football 2014
Mia (Battista) Thomas full bio Mia (Battista) Thomas Tennis 1989
Dave Thomas full bio Dave Thomas Tennis 1989
Tim Thompson full bio Tim Thompson Men's Tennis 2010
Joe Tomlinson full bio Joe Tomlinson Baseball 2006
Kevin Trombley full bio Kevin Trombley Men's Soccer 1987
Jen (Swartz) Truman full bio Jen (Swartz) Truman Softball/Volleyball 2007
Per Tuenstam full bio Per Tuenstam Men's Soccer 2005
Joe Urbanick full bio Joe Urbanick Men's Soccer 2008
Art Varga full bio Art Varga Men's Soccer/Baseball 1984
Darci Violand full bio Darci Violand Women's Tennis 2009
Kenechi Wakatsuki full bio Kenechi Wakatsuki Men's Soccer 1987
Allen Walker full bio Allen Walker Men's Basketball 1993
Jimmy Walker full bio Jimmy Walker Men's Basketball 1983
Nina Giaccio Walsh full bio Nina Giaccio Walsh Softball/Soccer 2001
Jeff Wertman full bio Jeff Wertman Men's Cross Country/Track 1994
Kurt Whitesel full bio Kurt Whitesel Men's Cross Country/Track 1991
Bryan Whittaker full bio Bryan Whittaker Men's Tennis 2007
Billy Jo Williams full bio Billy Jo Williams Men's Basketball 1988
Ricky Williams full bio Ricky Williams Men's Basketball 1984
Oscar Wilmington full bio Oscar Wilmington Men's Basketball 1986
Lindsey Wilt full bio Lindsey Wilt Volleyball 2011
Ron Winphrie full bio Ron Winphrie Football 2009
Jeff Young full bio Jeff Young Men's Basketball 2001
Jeff Zaremba full bio Jeff Zaremba Men's Cross Country/Track 1991
Mark Zeltman full bio Mark Zeltman Men's Basketball 1984