Headshot View

Walsh Wall of Fame

Name Sport Year Inducted
Corry Appline Men's Basketball 2003
Justin Atkinson Men's Soccer 2012
Gary Barden Men's Soccer 1984
Carrie (Miller) Bast Volleyball 2003
Derek Besgrove Football 2012
Ben Biery Baseball 2008
Ed Biesiada Men's Soccer 1984
Mark Blanc Men's Golf 1989
Brother Francis Blouin Meritorious Service 1992
Joe Bogdan Men's Basketball 2000
Bob Boldon Men's Basketball 2008
Frank Borroni Men's Soccer 1984
Sherry Bossart Coach 2013
Herb Bowen Men's Basketball 1983
Chris Brink Football 2013
Kathy (Grunder) Brown Softball 1994
Mike Bruin Meritorious Service 2001
Steve Campbell Men's Basketball 1988
Michelle (Mooney) Clark Softball 2006
Charles (Hop) Collier Men's Basketball 1983
Chris Collier Men's Soccer 1984
Billy Conrad Men's Soccer 2008
Ron Contini Men's Golf 1989
Anthony Cordillo Men's Golf 2009
Lauren (Collins) Corsillo Volleyball 2013
Curtis Craft Men's Basketball 1984
Colleen Crosby Women's Basketball/Volleyball 1994
Jim Dennison Coach 2013
Dee Dent Synchronized Swimming 2008
Anne (Prchlik) Desrosiers Volleyball/Softball 1988
Ray Dungen Men's Basketball 1983
Nate Falvo Football 2006
Brother Thomas Farrell Meritorious Service 1989
Mike Galassi Football 2014
Greg Geig Men's Basketball 2005
Mario Giganti Men's Soccer 2006
Hymie Ginsburg Meritorious Service 1989
Angie Goodrum Cross Country/Track 1999
Rick Grafmeyer Tennis 1998
Kelly Green Softball 2012
Mike (Red) Greiner Men's Soccer 1992
Ben Hackett Baseball 2013
AnnMarie (Dain) Hall Volleyball 2002
Rosie (Giles) Hall Volleyball 2012
Charlie Hall Men's Cross Country/Track 1992
Jill Hanigofsky Women's Basketball/Tennis 2005
Brittany Harmon Women's Basketball 2007
John Hartwig Men's Soccer 1984
Brian Hayes Men's Golf 2006
Karen Heimgartner Softball 2008
Rhonda Heldt Volleyball 2010
Robert Heppner Men's Golf 1990
Jeff Hesier Men's Cross Country/Track 2000
Jason Hicks Men's Basketball 2014
Beth Hill Volleyball 1994
John Hornyak Baseball 1990
Brad Hubert Baseball 2012
Wendi (Schrock) Hudson Women's Cross Country/Track & Field 2006
Larry Hug Men's Golf 1994
Bob Huggins Men's Basketball 1986
Mike Iacofano Cross Country/Track & Field 2003
Bob Jackson Men's Soccer 1984
Eldon Jones Men's Cross Country/Track 1996
Renee (Owens) Jose Volleyball 1996
Richard Jusseaume Meritorious Service 1990
Craig Kench Men's Soccer 2011
Steve Kindle Men's Soccer 1987
Shannon Kohl Softball 2011
Joy (Cornachione) Koncz Women's Basketball 1992
Kris Kowalski Men's Basketball 1984
Mike Kracker Men's Golf 1998
Norm Kutz Meritorious Service 2008
Brother James Lacasse Men's Golf 1992
Amy Lehmer Softball 2008
Missy Long Basketball/Volleyball 1988
Joe Lorber Men's Soccer 1984
Steve Loy Men's Basketball 2005
Ellen (Myers) Luebbering Softball 1995
Craig Luther Men's Basketball 1983
Christine (Haver) Lynn Women's Golf 2014
Jeff Mallette Men's Golf 1989
Richard Mapp Men's Soccer 2014
Phil Marquart Football 2007
Mark Mazzaferri Men's Cross Country/Track 1993
Vicki (McNicholas) Mazzaferri Women's Cross Country/Track 1993
Dan McCallion Coach 2013
Nancy (Biggums) McPherson Women's Basketball 1993
Rick McQueen Men's Cross Country/Track 1989
Tim Mead Men's Soccer 1984
Cindy (Neiger) Mead Volleyball 1994
Abby (Feyh) Meade Volleyball 2008
Ron Mendel Men's Soccer 2002
Doug Meyer Men's Basketball 2008
Holly (Niklas) Mikal Women's Track 1995
Bill Miker Men's Soccer 1984
Len Milazzo Men's Soccer 2008
Ann (Alpeter) Moeller Volleyball/Basketball 1995
Jeff Moeller Men's Soccer 1995
Tim Moyer Men's Soccer 1984
Julie (Bachman) Nagel Volleyball 2005
2004-05 Men's Basketball NAIA National Championship Team Men's Basketball 2012
1997-98 NAIA Women's NAIA National Championship Team Women's Basketball 2012
Doug Neff Football 2010
Jennifer (Pafford) Njoroge Volleyball 2009
Jackie Novak Women's Cross Country/Track 2000
Mike O'Brien Men's Golf 1994
Ed Oleksiak Men's Cross Country/Track 1991
Kristin (Readence) Orotpan Volleyball 2011
Nick Pallotta Men's Basketball 1983
Allison (Davis) Palmquist Women's Soccer 2005
Mike Parker Men's Basketball 1983
John Paul Cross Country/Track & Field 2008
Paula (Battista) Pedrotty Volleyball/Tennis 1988
Tony Pellegrene Men's Basketball 1999
Dan Peters Men's Basketball 1998
Mke Petrecca Men's Cross Country/Track 1990
Rick Phillips Baseball 1987
Jodie (Tekip) Poole Softball 2002
Jaime (Aeschlimann) Porter Softball 2011
Dave Potopsky Men's Basketball 1983
Ruth (Kucklick) Prentice Volleyball 2014
Jane Pukys Women's Tennis 2007
Jeff Rabbitt Meritorius Service 2014
Ashley (Norman) Reid Women's Basketball 2011
Steve Rich Men's Cross Country/Track 1989
Ed Robinson Men's Basketball 1983
Leslie Ryman Women's Track 1993
Denise (Gahera) Sabol Women's Basketball/Tennis 2002
Chris Saltmarsh Men's Golf 2013
Melanie Scheetz Women's Basketball 2008
Shannon (Hammer) Schrock Women's Basketball 1988
Roy Sheil Meritorious Service 1991
Samuel Sliman Meritorious Service 2001
Heidi (Fledderjohann) Sluss Women's Cross Country/Track 2010
Kerri (Andrews) Smith Women's Basketball 2010
Marvin Smith Men's Track 2002
Erika (Ludwig) Stewart Synchronized Swimming 2013
Marcy (Harper) Stroemple Women's Basketball/Volleyball 1988
Kevin Surnear Track & Field 2012
Jeff Szczepanski Men's Basketball 1984
Darian Tate Football 2014
Mia (Battista) Thomas Tennis 1989
Dave Thomas Tennis 1989
Tim Thompson Men's Tennis 2010
Joe Tomlinson Baseball 2006
Kevin Trombley Men's Soccer 1987
Jen (Swartz) Truman Softball/Volleyball 2007
Per Tuenstam Men's Soccer 2005
Joe Urbanick Men's Soccer 2008
Art Varga Men's Soccer/Baseball 1984
Darci Violand Women's Tennis 2009
Kenechi Wakatsuki Men's Soccer 1987
Allen Walker Men's Basketball 1993
Jimmy Walker Men's Basketball 1983
Nina Giaccio Walsh Softball/Soccer 2001
Jeff Wertman Men's Cross Country/Track 1994
Kurt Whitesel Men's Cross Country/Track 1991
Bryan Whittaker Men's Tennis 2007
Billy Jo Williams Men's Basketball 1988
Ricky Williams Men's Basketball 1984
Oscar Wilmington Men's Basketball 1986
Lindsey Wilt Volleyball 2011
Ron Winphrie Football 2009
Jeff Young Men's Basketball 2001
Jeff Zaremba Men's Cross Country/Track 1991
Mark Zeltman Men's Basketball 1984

View: Mobile | Desktop