Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 31-0

Daemen
Final
W, 4-0
31
Adelphi
Final
W, 3-2

at Southern Ind.
Final
W, 2-0

Grand Valley State
Final
L, 3-1
1
Bloomsburg University
Final
W, 3-0

University of Pittsburgh Johnstown
Final
W, 3-1

Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Lake Erie
Final
W, 5-0
3
4
at Lake Erie
Final
L, 4-1
5
at Cedarville
Final
W, 3-0
6
Cedarville
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Cedarville
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Oberlin Invitational
TBA

at Ursuline
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Oberlin Invitational
TBA

at Kenyon Invitational
TBA

at Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-0

at Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 1-0

Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 41-10

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Gannon Invitational
T3/20

at Kenyon Invitational
TBA
10
at Gannon Invitational
Cancelled
T3/20
11
12
Ashland
Final
W, 6-1
13
at Malone
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 2-1
14
at National Catholic Meet
Final
1st of 15

at National Catholic Meet
Final
1st of 18

at Racer Classic

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Grand Valley
TBA

at Jacksonville
Cancelled

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0

Slippery Rock
Final
L, 1-0

at Malone
Final
L, 1-0
16
at Racer Classic
13/13

at Racer Classic
13/13

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Grand Valley
TBA
17
at Hillsdale G-MAC Invitational
T4/11

at G-MAC Fall Invitational
9/12

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Grand Valley
TBA
18
at Hillsdale G-MAC Invitational

at G-MAC Fall Invitational

at Tiffin
7:00 PM
19
20
Davis & Elkins
5:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
7:30 PM
21
Trevecca Nazarene
7:00 PM
22
Ky. Wesleyan
10:00 AM

Tiffin
1:00 PM

at Wooster
2:00 PM

Alderson Broaddus
5:00 PM

Alderson Broaddus
7:30 PM
23
24
25
Findlay
7:00 PM
26
27
Tiffin
5:00 PM

Tiffin
7:30 PM
28
at Cardinal Classic

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA

Malone
7:00 PM
29
at Grand Valley Invitational

at All-Ohio Championships
2 p.m.

at All-Ohio Championships
2 p.m.

at Cardinal Classic

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA

at Findlay
1:00 PM

at Ky. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Findlay
4:00 PM
30
at Grand Valley Invitational

at Cardinal Classic

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA
1
at Lewis Fall Invitational
2
at Lewis Fall Invitational
3
4
at Trevecca Nazarene
5:00 PM

at Trevecca Nazarene
7:30 PM
5
at Carnegie Mellon
TBA

at Carnegie Mellon
4:30 PM

at Ohio Valley
7:00 PM
6
at Conference Crossover
10 a.m.

at Conference Crossover
10 a.m.

at Ky. Wesleyan
TBA

at Ky. Wesleyan
TBA

at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM

Ohio Dominican
7:00 PM